Categories
Candidates

Republican candidates running in Queens

Governor (Kathy Hochul, D)
Lee Zeldin

Lt. Governor
Alison Esposito

Comptroller (Thomas P. DiNapoli, D,WF)
Paul Rodriguez (R,C)

Attorney General (Leticia James, D,WF)
Michael Henry (R,C)

United States Senator (Charles E. Schumer, D,WF)
Joe Pinion (R,C)

Judge of the Civil Court
William D. Shanaha (R,C,I)
Daniel Kogan (R,C,I)

House District 3 (no incumbent)
George Anthony Devolder-Santos (R,C)

House District 5 (Gregory Meeks, D)
Paul King (R,C)

House District 6 (Grace Meng, D)
Thomas J. Zmich (R,C)

House District 7 (Nydia Velazquez, D,WF)
Juan Pagan (spoke 5/12, R,C)

House District 12 (Carolyn Maloney, D.WF or Jerald Nadler, D.WF)
Michael Zumbluskas (R,C, 2/23)

House District 14 (Alexandria Ocasio-Cortez, D,WF)
Desi Cuellar (R,C)
Tina Forte (R)

State Senate 10 (James Sanders, D)
No candidate

State Senate 11 (Toby Ann Stavisky, D,WF)
Stefano Forte (R,C)

State Senate 12 (Michael N. Gianaris, D,WF)
No candidate

State Senate 13 (Jessica Ramos, D,WF)
No candidate

State Senate 14 (Leroy G. Comrie, D)
No candidate

State Senate 15 (Joseph P. Addabbo, D)
Danniel Maio (R,C)

State Senate 16 (John Liu, D,WF)
Ruben D. Cruz II (R,C, 2/23)

State Senate 18 (Kings, Julia Salazar, D,WF)
No candidate

State Senate 19 (Kings, Roxanne J. Persaud, D)
No candidate

State Senate 59 (Kings, NY, new district)
No candidate

State Assembly 23 map (Stacey G Pheffer Amato, D)
Thomas P. Sullivan

State Assembly 25 map
Seth Breland (Nily D. Rozic, D,WF)

State Assembly 26 map
Robert J. Speranza (Edward C. Braunstein, D)

State Assembly 27 map
Angelo King (Daniel Rosenthal, D)

State Assembly 28 map
Michael Conigliaro (Andrew D. Hevesi, D,WF)

State Assembly 30 map
Sean S. Lally (no incumbent)

State Assembly 32 map
Marilyn Miller (Vivian Cook, D)

State Assembly 40 map
Sharon Liao (Ron Kim, D,WF)

Amit Lal, Theresa Sebastian, Angelo King, Ruben Cruz and Jonathan Howe at the February 23, 2022 club meeting.

 


Republican Candidates in New York County
House District 10 – Benine A. Hamdan (R,C)
House District 12 – Michael K. Zumbluskas (R,C)
State Senate 28 – Dr. Awadhesh Gupta (R)
State Senate 31 – Donald Skinner (R)
State Assembly 65 – Helen Qiu
xState Assembly 67 – Sharon Taylor .
State Assembly 68 – Daby Benjamine Carreras
State Assembly 69 – Ian Mckenzie
State Assembly 70 – Cynthia Nelson-Acevedo
State Assembly 73 – David Casavis .
State Assembly 74 – Bryan Cooper .
State Assembly 75 – Joseph Maffia
xState Assembly 76 – Louis Puliafito (declined) .

Republican Candidates in Bronx County
House District 14 – Desi Joseph Cuellar (R,C),
+House District 14 – Tina Forte
House District 15 – Stylo A. Sapaskis (R,C)
State Senate 31 – Donald Skinner (R,C)
State Senate 32 – Antonio Melendez Sr. (R)
+State Senate 32 – Dion Jordan Powell (C)
State Assembly 77 – Tanya Carmichael
State Assembly 78 – Michael J. Dister
State Assembly 79 – Richard E. Bryan
State Assembly 80 – Phyllis T. Nastasio
xState Assembly 81 – Kevin Pazmino
State Assembly 82 – John M. Greaney Jr.
State Assembly 83 – Tristann MA Davis
State Assembly 84 – Rosaline Nieves .
State Assembly 85 – Laurine Berry
State Assembly 86 – Betty G. Obregon
State Assembly 87 – Ariel Rivera-Diaz

Republican Candidates in Kings County
House District 7 – Juan Pagan (R,C)
House District 8 – Yuri Dashevsky (R,C)
House District 9 – Menachem M. Raitport (R,C)
House District 10 – Benine A. Hamdan (R,C)
House District 12 – Michael K. Zumbluskas
State Senate 17 – Vito J. LaBella (R,C)
State Senate 22 – Simcha Felder (R,C,D) incumbent)
State Senate 23 – Sergey Fedorov (R,C)
+State Senate 23 – Joseph L. Tirone Jr.
State Senate 26 – Brian Fox (R,C)
State Assembly 41 – Ramona Johnson
State Assembly 44 – Brenda L. Horton
State Assembly 45 – Michael Novakhov
State Assembly 46 – Alec Brook-Krasny
State Assembly 47 – Dmitriy Kugel
State Assembly 48 – Simcha Eichenstein (incumbent)
State Assembly 49 – Lester Chang
State Assembly 51 – Timothy Peterson
State Assembly 52 – Brett Eugene Wynkoop .
State Assembly 54 – Khorshed A. Chowdhury
State Assembly 55 – Berneda W. Jackson
State Assembly 58 – Monique Allen-Davy .
State Assembly 64 – Michael Tannousis (incumbent)

Republican Candidates in Staten Island
House District 11 – Nicole Malliotakis (R,C, incumbent)
House District 11 – John Matland (R)
State Senate 23 – Sergey Fedorov (R,C)
+State Senate 23 – Joseph L. Tirone Jr.
State Senate 24 – Andrew J. Lanza (R,C, incumbent)
State Assembly 62 – Michael W. Reilley, Jr. (incumbent)
State Assembly 63 – Sam T. Pirozzolo and Paul Ciurcina Jr. .
State Assembly 64 – Michael Tannousis (incumbent)

NY Surrogate Judge Hilary Gingold (Dem, incumbent)
NY Surrogate Judge Elba Rose Galvan (Dem)
NY Surrogate Judge Verley A. Brown (Dem)
NY Civil Judge #17 E. Deronn Bowen (Dem)
NY Municipal 2nd #18 David Alan Fraiden (Dem)
NY Municipal 2nd #18 Carmen A Pacheco (Dem)
NY Municipal 3rd #19 Lisa A Sokoloff (Dem, incumbent)
NY Municipal 4th #20 Matthew Bondy (Dem)
NY Municipal 4th #20 Terence W. McCormick (Dem)
NY Municipal 9th #21 Dan Quart (Dem)
House District 7 – Nydia M. Velazquez (D, WF, incumbent)
House District 10 –  Mondaire L. Jones (D, WF, incumbent)
House District 10 – Brian Robinson (D)
House District 10 – Elizabeth Kim (D)
House District 10 – Yan Xiong (D)
House District 10 – Maud Maron (D)
+House District 10 – Yuh-Line Niou (D)
+House District 10 – Peter J. Gleason (D)
+House District 10 – Daniel Goldman (D)
+House District 10 – Bill De Blasio (D)
+House District 10 – Jo Anne Simon (D)
+House District 10 – Carlina Rivera (D)
+House District 10 – Quanda Francis (D)
+House District 10 – Laura Thomas (D)
+House District 10 – Elizabeth Holtzman (D)
+House District 10 – Jimmy Li (D)
House District 12 – Carolyn B Maloney (D, incumbent)
House District 12 – Suraj Patel (D)
House District 12 – Ashmi Sheth (D)
?House District 12 – Rana Abdelhamid (Dem,WF)
House District 12 –  Jerrold L Nadler (D,WF, incumbent)
House District 13 – Adriano Espaillat (D, incumbent)
House District 13 – Francisco A Spies (D)
+House District 13 – Michael Hano (D)

State Senate 27 – Brian Kavanagh (D, incumbent)
State Senate 27 – Danyela Souza Egorov (D)
State Senate 27 – Vittoria Fariello (D)
State Senate 28 – Liz Krueger (D,WF)
State Senate 29 – Jose M Serrano (D, WF, incumbent)
State Senate 30 – Cordell Cleare (D, WF, incumbent)
State Senate 30 – Shana G Hamongoff (D)
State Senate 31 – Angel I Vasquez (D)
State Senate 31 – Robert Jackson (D,WF incumbent)
State Senate 31 – Francesca M. Castellanos (D)
State Senate 31 – Ruben Dario Vargas (D)
State Senate 47 – Brad M Hoylman (D,WF, incumbent)
State Senate 47 – Maria Danzillo (D) mdanzilo@outlook.com

Bronx Civil #12 Michele Davila Steven L Alfasi (Rep)
Bronx Civil #13 Yadhir Gonzalez-Taylor Nicholas A Marricco (Rep)
Bronx Civil #14 Sophia Hershman (incumbent)
Bronx Civil #15 Cynthia Isales
Bronx Municipal 1st #16 Taisha Chambers Lucianna Locorotondo (Con)
House District 15 – Richie Torres (D, incumbent)
State Senate 32 – Luis R Sepulveda (D, incumbent)
+State Senate 32 – Dion Jordan Powell
State Senate 33 – J Gustavo Rivera (D,WF, incumbent)
State Senate 33 – Miguelina Camilo (D)
State Senate 36th Christian M Amato
State Senate 36th Lisa Hofflich Dianna E Miranda (Rep)
State Senate 38th Jamaal T Bailey (incumbent)

Kings Civil #4 Robin S Garson
xKings Civil #4 Chevone T Sanon
Kings Civil #5 Craig S Walker
Kings Civil #6 Pamela Patton Fynes
Kings Civil #7 Patrick Hayes Torres
Kings Civil #7 Philip F Grant
Kings Civil #8 Sherveal R Mimes
Kings Municipal 1st #9 Devin R Robinson
Kings Municipal 7th #10 Beverly Tatham
Kings Municipal 8th #11 Brian L Gotlieb
House District 7 – Nydia Velazquez (D,WF, incumbent)
House District 7 – Paperboy Love Prince (D)
House District 8 – Hakeem S Jeffries (D,WF, incumbent)
House District 8 – Queen Johnson (D)
House District 9 – Yvette D Clarke (D, WF, incumbent)
House District 11 – Max N Rose (D)
House District 11 – Brittany Ramos Debarros (D,WF)
House District 11 – Komi Agoda-Koussema (D)
State Senate 17 – I Wen Chu (D,WF)
+State Senate 17 – Yu Lin
+State Senate 17 – John O’Hara
State Senate 18 – Julia Salazar (D,WF, incumbent)
State Senate 19 – Roxanne J Persaud (D,WF incumbent)
State Senate 20 – Zellnor Y Myrie (D,WF incumbent)
State Senate 21 – Kaegan Marie Mays-Williams (D)
State Senate 21 – David Alexis (D,WF)
State Senate 21 – Kevin S Parker (D, incumbent)
State Senate 22 – Simcha Felder (D,R, incumbent)
+State Senate 22 – Khaled Salem
+State Senate 22 – Heshy Tischler
State Senate 22 – Marva C. Brown (WF)
State Senate 23 – Bianca Rajpersaud (D)
State Senate 23 – Jessica Scarcella-Spanton (D)
State Senate 23 – Rajiv S. Gowda (D)
State Senate 23 – Sarah Blas (D,WF)
State Senate 25 – Jabari Brisport (D,WF incumbent)
State Senate 25 – Conrad B Tillard (D)
State Senate 25 – Renee Holmes (D)
State Senate 26 – Andrew S Gounardes (D,WF, incumbent)
State Senate 26 – David Yassky (D)

Queens Civil #2 Karen Lin William D Shanahan (Rep)
Queens Civil #2 Devian Daniels
Queens Civil #3 Thomas Medardo Oliva Daniel Kogan (Rep)
Queens Civil #3 Maria T Gonzalez
House District 5 – Gregory Meeks (D,WF)
+House District 5 – Frankie Lozada (D)
House District 6 – Grace Meng (D,WF)
State Senate 10 – James Sanders Jr. (D, incumbent)
State Senate 11 – Toby Ann Stavisky (D,WF, incumbent)
+State Senate 11 – Todd Friedman
State Senate 11 – Todd Friedman – (D)
State Senate 12 – Michael N Gianaris (D,WF, incumbent)
State Senate 13 – Jessica Ramos (D,WF, incumbent)
State Senate 14 – Leroy G Comrie Jr. (D, incumbent)
State Senate 15 – Joseph P Addabbo Jr. (D, incumbent)
State Senate 15 – Japneet Singh (D)
+State Senate 15 – Albert Baldeo
State Senate 16 – John Liu (D,WF, incumbent)
State Senate 18 – Julia Salazar (D,WF, incumbent)
State Senate 19 – Roxanne J. Persaud (D,WF, incumbent)
State Senate 59 – Elizabeth Crowley (D)
State Senate 59 – Kristen S. Gonzalez (D,WF)
State Senate 59 – Francoise Olivas (D)
+State Senate 59 – Michael D. Corbett
+State Senate 59 – Nomiki Korst

State Assembly 24 – David Weprin (D)
State Assembly 24 – Albert Baldeo (D)
State Assembly 24 – Mizanur R. Choudhury (D)
State Assembly 28 – Ethan M Felder (D)
State Assembly 28 – Andrew D. Hevesi (D)
State Assembly 29 – Alicia L. Hyndman (D)
State Assembly 29 – Everly D. Brown (D)
State Assembly 30 – Steven B. Raga (D)
State Assembly 30 – Ramon P. Cando (D)
State Assembly 32 – Anthony D. Andrews Jr. (D)
State Assembly 32 – Vivian E. Cook (D)
State Assembly 33 – Clyde Vanel (D)
State Assembly 33 – Oster Bryan (D)
State Assembly 35 – Jeffrion L. Aubry (D)
State Assembly 35 – Hiram Monserrate (D)
State Assembly 37 – Juan Ardia (D)
State Assembly 37 – Brent O’Leary (D)
State Assembly 37 – Jim Magee (D)
State Assembly 37 – Johnanna Carmona (D)
State Assembly 40 – Ron Kim (D)
State Assembly 40 – Kenneth Chiu (D)

Richmond Civil #1 Matthew J Santamauro Mary Alice Kavanagh (Rep)

 

First they came for the Communists
And I did not speak out
Because I was not a Communist

Then they came for the Socialists
And I did not speak out
Because I was not a Socialist

Then they came for the trade unionists
And I did not speak out
Because I was not a trade unionist

Then they came for the Jews
And I did not speak out
Because I was not a Jew

Then they came for me
And there was no one left
To speak out for me

First they came… poem by German Lutheran pastor Martin NieMöller (1892-1984)

We, Republicans, must speak out.

4 replies on “Republican candidates running in Queens”

Why is the case against illegal aliens voting only citing violation against black people? Isn’t this a violation against ALL Americans?

I know it is late in the whole George Floyd story and I cannot see four cops go to jail and take the heat for a drug guy.To me America went down fast the day the party in power lied about the George Floyd mess.So my question is if drugs did not kill Floyd can someone who say it was the police prove it to me.Is there anyone who take the same amount of drugs and prove to those do not kill or hurt.Who wii be first,
will be first,anyone care to show me.Can you pass my question on to
someone before our country goes down more.Thank You.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.